Southville Running Club at Bristol + Bath Marathon

Tuesday, October 27, 2015 - 16:31
srcadmin

Congratulations to all from the who completed the inaugural Bristol+Bath Marathon on 25th October 2015. A tough second half with some killer hills made for a challenging race.

Amazing running, stacks of PB's and the best support I've ever seen on a marathon.

Official results below. If you arent on this list, let me know and i'll add you in.

Race# Forename Surname Gender GenderPos Category CategoryPos Gun Time Pos Chip Time Rank Halfway Rank
1304 Chris Stockdale Male 51 MSEN 36 03:3:00 54 03:02:50 57 01:28:35 85
3388 Lee Dunn Male 90 MSEN 66 03:10:28 93 03:09:28 93 01:34:36 229
2074 Luke Hollyman Male 213 MSEN 151 03:21:19 223 03:20:44 232 01:36:53 318
4066 Mark Ducker Male 284 MSEN 201 03:26:08 300 03:25:41 312 01:42:29 655
743 Peter Webb Male 281 MSEN 199 03:25:59 297 03:25:43 314 01:36:49 311
3683 Luke Fry Male 392 MSEN 276 03:31:25 425 03:29:31 425 01:36:39 305
5938 James Gale Male 472 MSEN 331 03:35:32 516 03:34:59 550 01:38:08 371
1181 Dawid Surowiec Male 519 MSEN 360 03:37:58 569 03:37:07 606 01:41:59 610
4255 Laura Collacott Female 53 FSEN 30 03:38:15 582 03:37:07 604 01:44:00 828
6061 Colin Collis Male 530 M45 42 03:38:15 583 03:37:07 605 01:44:00 829
368 Lee Phibben Male 567 M40 92 03:39:52 626 03:37:44 628 01:42:58 698
4752 Mike Karthauser Male 552 M40 88 03:39:12 608 03:38:37 653 01:38:08 369
2510 Conal Dougan Male 696 MSEN 469 03:45:27 777 03:41:36 741 01:51:51 1506
5085 Eleanor Sloyan Female 86 FSEN 43 03:46:08 800 03:44:11 826 01:49:25 1266
1276 Joseph Clayton Male 739 M40 125 03:47:15 834 03:45:13 864 01:45:29 947
3346 Simon Cardnell Male 780 MSEN 524 03:48:42 881 03:48:31 974 01:29:11 95
2551 Thomas Farman Male 983 M40 173 03:56:27 1138 03:52:10 1126 01:49:56 1310
6083 Joe Urwin Male 994 MSEN 655 03:56:55 1153 03:53:49 1204 01:45:49 970
754 Nicholas Jennings Male 1001 M45 90 03:57:09 1161 03:53:11 1179 01:46:38 1033
6085 Chris Benson Male 1020 MSEN 669 03:57:51 1186 03:55:37 1280 01:51:36 1482
3543 Teresa Oakes Female 182 F50 10 03:59:33 1261 03:51:14 1078 01:52:21 1566
2371 Andy Gray Male 1148 MSEN 738 04:01:42 1357 03:56:11 1304 01:55:58 1982
2201 Rebecca Guhan Female 210 F35 38 04:01:43 1360 03:56:12 1308 01:56:23 2039
1506 Andrew Smith Male 1224 MSEN 778 04:03:32 1460 03:58:01 1424 01:56:23 2038
997 James Prestidge Male 1284 M40 229 04:05:51 1531 03:58:18 1435 01:53:06 1657
3731 Spencer Joseph Male 1182 M55 17 04:02:33 1404 04:01:09 1553 01:42:49 684
829 Liz Vance Female 262 FSEN 132 04:07:13 1580 04:02:06 1593 01:51:54 1514
1755 Gabriella Blazewicz Female 256 FSEN 128 04:06:49 1568 04:02:44 1612 01:53:16 1672
723 Nathan Free Male 1269 M40 228 04:05:01 1509 04:02:47 1615 01:51:37 1483
6633 Ben Smith Male 1395 MSEN 875 04:10:50 1697 04:05:49 1725 02:08:28 3116
6127 Aoife O'Sullivan Female 318 FSEN 155 04:12:18 1758 04:06:32 1743 01:59:18 2392
1531 Mina Roussenova Female 388 FSEN 187 04:18:29 1975 04:12:25 1989 01:45:51 973
5617 Graham Hovell Male 1564 MSEN 979 04:17:35 1940 04:15:04 2089 01:51:18 1439
1575 Mark Williams Male 1713 M45 201 04:23:54 2160 04:15:34 2110 01:57:23 2146
4247 Nick Russell Male 1714 M50 108 04:23:54 2161 04:15:35 2111 01:57:23 2147
1023 Christopher Rich Male 1662 MSEN 1033 04:21:26 2081 04:19:35 2284 01:44:36 887
2906 Emma Bishop Female 448 F35 79 04:23:54 2162 04:19:44 2291 01:59:20 2396
1041 Simon Wood Male 1744 MSEN 1074 04:25:07 2203 04:20:58 2337 01:59:07 2367
4799 Niall Hoskin Male 1912 M60+ 20 04:32:27 2466 04:28:43 2632 01:57:15 2132
2332 Nicky Lacey Female 583 F45 65 04:34:07 2529 04:33:38 2780 02:03:39 2745
5438 Mark Miles Male 1998 MSEN 1213 04:36:17 2607 04:26:50 2568 02:02:51 2671
468 Rachel Phillips Female 826 F45 97 04:56:11 3142 04:42:42 3024 02:19:50 3695
484 Catherine Lewton Female 847 F40 124 04:57:57 3188 04:44:27 3071 02:19:50 3694
4636 Michelle Webb Female 846 F35 149 04:57:57 3187 04:44:28 3073 02:19:50 3696
4497 Jane Duffus Female 794 F35 140 04:52:34 3062 04:48:10 3180 02:18:10 3635
3633 Debbie Farman Female 1027 F50 62 05:18:03 3626 05:04:18 3574 02:19:02 3659
6141 Lynn Dunbar Female 1150 F50 68 05:38:23 3859 05:25:03 3833 02:28:58 3964
2607 Joanne Clark Female 1151 F50 69 05:38:23 3860 05:25:04 3834 02:28:59 3965
5763 Matthew Larmour Male 2801 MSEN 1669 06:03:21 4031 05:48:45 4010 02:31:38 4003
2808 Ben Squire Male 2799 MSEN 1667 06:02:57 4026 05:54:39 4031 02:31:43 4006
1176 Tom Bullivant Male 2798 MSEN 1666 06:02:57 4025 05:54:39 4030 02:31:43 4005
1011 Elspeth Reid Female 1238 F55+ 49 06:10:43 4041 05:58:52 4037 02:48:43 4127